Team Tournament Overview
Team Tournament Teams
Team Tournament Commentary
Team Tournament Winners
Team Tournament History

WBC Team Tournament History
 

2016: The Harry B’s - Bruce Reiff FBS 2, Bruce Beard 8XX 8, Bruce Monnin WS 0, Harry Flawd PDT 8 = 18 [153]/69 teams

 

2015: The Harry B's – Bruce Reiff FBS 7, Bruce Beard 8xx 8, Bruce Monnin WAS 2, Harry Flawd PDT 8 = 25[173]/78 teams

 

2014: Now Playing – Dave Meyaard ELC 8, Jon Gemmel CAR 5, Karl Henning GXT 9, Nick Henning AUT 8 = 30 [314]/80 teams

 

2013: Nathan's Nuggets – Jacob Hebner PDT 8, Angela Collinson CMS 9, Nathan Hill MAN 2, Kevin Lewis FAS 3 = 22 [191]/94 teams

 

2012: Magic Men – Randy Buehler SPG 10, Sceadeau D'Tela EGZ 4, Andrew Emerick NVG 9, Ed Fear DOM 0 = 23 [360]/86 teams

 

2011: Go Flank Yourself – Justin Rice HIS 9, Rob Doane BAR 8, Dave Cross CQP 2, Brad Merrill WNW 0 = 19 [136]/84 teams

 

2010: I Beat Bill Crenshaw – Eric Wrobel MOV 9, Kate Taillon BAT 0, Arthur Field SPB 9, Bill Crenshaw MFD 0 = 18 [216]/96 teams

 

2009: 3 Men & A Canadian – Bill Dyer FDE 4, Brad Johnson RRY 9, Joe Abrams MOV 3, Glenn McMaster DUN 7 = 23 [203]/104 teams

 

2008: St. Paul's Rejects – John Pack VIP 3, Steve Packwood 776 7, Mike Backstrom SET 0, Rich Moyer SSB 9 = 19 [208]/90 teams

 

2007: Nest of Spies – James Pei FTP 7, Rod Fedin WNW 1, Stefan Mecay TWS 9, Nick Pei HWD 0 = 17 [174]/78 teams

 

2006: Nest of Spies – James Pei FTP 7, Dave Dockter POG 8, Stefan Mecay TWS 9, Nick Pei HWD 0 = 24 [189]/78 teams

 

2005: Nest of Spies – James Pei FTP 7, Dave Dockter 776 2, Ron Fedin WNW 8, Nick Pei BTB 4 = 21 [86]/77 teams

 

2004: Team X – Dan Dolan Sr ELC 8, Dan Dolan Jr PDT 2, Tim Dolan WRS 7, Greg Schmittgens NW2 0 = 17 [120]/82 teams

 

2003: Manly Men – Bruce Reiff FBS 8, Ken Gutermuth WPS 0, Steve Likevich B81 7, Dave Metzger 812 7 = 22 [122]/74 teams

 

2002: Band of Fools – Tom Gregorio BWD 7, Gary Dickson TRC 0, Steve Dickson DLW 7, Ray Freeman VIP 3 = 17 [119]/70 teams

 

2001: MAWS – Dennis Nicholson MMS 8, Jim Eliason 5FT 0, Roberto Sanchez 0 POG, Rich Curtin II AOR 9 = 17 [168]/70 teams

 

2000: Avenel Hill Game Company – Henry Richardson III ACS 4, Pat Richardson WAS 8, Andy Gardner VIP 8, Henry Richardson Jr B17 0 = 20 [250]/66 teams

 

1999: Me & Three Stiffs – Michael Rinella BKN 8, Brian Smith EPB 0, Marvin Birnbaum WTP 8, Marc Giddings AOR 0 = 16 [259]/72 teams

 

1998: Barbarossa – Fred Minard ABN 9, Steve Shambeda ACQ 0, Clifford Smith TT2 0, John Wetherell ACS 4 = 13 [336]/66 teams

 

1997: Pillage, Then Burn – Scott Pfeiffer AOR 0, Dave Gantt BRI 8, John Emery UPF 8, Earl Anderson PXB 0 = 16 [212]/64 teams

 

1996: Jerry’s Kids – Byron Stingley TPS 6, Michael Arrighi BKN 0, Joe Bellas HCR 7, Jeffrey Otto RTG 0 = 13 [102]/61 teams

 

1995: Black Bear – Sean Cousins KRM 8, Michael Neal ACV 8, Andy Lewis MOV 1, Caleb Cousins RKL 0 = 17 [163]/57 teams

 

1994: Team Dixie – Ralph May ADV 8, Randy Cox SSB 7, Bobby Laboon ASN 7, Roger Cox DUN 0 = 22 [125]/66 teams

 

1993: Team Dixie II – Bruce Young ATS 9, John Emery UPF 3, Dave Gantt ACQ 2, Earl Anderson BRI 2 = 16 [218]/58 teams

 

1992: Wolff Pack – Wes Erni VIP 9, Peter Wilke BRI 4, Bruno Wolff TTN 3, Tom Mueller ASL 0 = 16 [252]/44 teams

 

1991: Ghostbusters – Byron Stingley TPS 10, Jim Falling RFT 10, Joe Bellas CVW 2, Jeffrey Otto UPF 0 = 22 [86]/30 teams