Event - Code - [Requested Demonstration] (if any) |
Century |
GM
- Requested starting
times |
1830
- 8XX - Demo: We9 |
C-1 |
Pierre
LeBoeuf; We10,
We18, Th11, Th18;
SF: Fr13; Final:
Sa18 |
Acquire
- ACQ - Demo: Th16 |
C-2 |
Anthony
Daw; We23, Th17,
Fr22; SF/F: Sa22 |
Advanced
Civilization - ACV |
C-3 |
Joe
Gundersen We9,
Th9; Final: Fr9 |
Advanced
Squad Leader - ASL |
C-4 |
Perry
Cocke Th9 |
Afrika
Korps - AFK - Demo:
TBD |
C-5 |
Jonathan
Lockwood; Grognard
Pre-con preliminaries
only |
Age
of Renaissance - AOR
- Demo: We17 |
C-6 |
Tedd
Mullally; We19,
Th9; Final: Fr19 |
Age
of Steam - AOS |
C-7 |
Peter
Staab Fr20, Sa16;
SF Sa21; Final: Su9 |
Air
Baron - ABN - Demo:
We20 |
C-8 |
Henry
Richardson; We21,
Th16, Fr9, Sa9; SF:
Sa19; Final: Su9 |
Alhambra
- ALH - Demo: We20 |
C-9 |
Debbie
Gutermuth; We21,
Fr13; SF: Fr15; Final:
Fr17 |
Amun-Re
- AMR - Demo: TBD |
C-10 |
Jeremy
Billones; We9,
We19; SF: Th21; Final:
Fr9 |
Anzio
- ANZ |
C-11 |
Bob
Ryan Grognard Pre-con preliminaries
only |
ASL
Starter Kit - ASK -
Demo: We20 |
C-12 |
Perry
Cocke Th10 |
Atlantic
Storm - ACS - Demo:
We19 |
C-13 |
John
Coussis; Tu18,
We20, Th9, Fr14;
SF: Fr16; Final:
Fr18 |
Attack
Sub - ATS - Demo: Sa19 |
C-14 |
Rob
Mull ; Su9 |
Attika
- ATK - |
C-15 |
Jeff
Mullet; Tu20,
We9; SF/Final: We11/13 |
Auction
- AUC - Demo: Tu22 |
C-16 |
Bud
Sauer; Tu18,
We15; SF: We16; Final:
Su9 |
Axis & Allies
- A&A - |
C-17 |
Craig
Yope: Th9 |
B-17
- B17 |
C-18 |
Dave
Terry; Th9 |
Battle
Cry - BCY - Demo: We10 |
C-19 |
Peter
Card Sa9 |
Bitter
Woods - BWD |
C-20 |
Randy
Heller Tu18,
We9 |
Brawling
Battleship Steel -
BBS |
C-21 |
OPEN |
Breakout
Normandy - BKN |
C-22 |
Andrew
Cummins; Tu18,
We9 |
Britannia
- BRI - Demo: TBD |
C-23 |
James
Jordan; Three
Heats TBD |
Bulge
'81 - B81 |
C-24 |
Steve
Likevich; Grognard
Pre-con preliminaries
only |
Can't
Stop - CNS - |
C-25 |
Mark
Geary; We23 |
Carcassonne
- CAR - |
C-26 |
Tom
McCorry; Sa13 |
Caylus
- CYL - |
C-27 |
Jeff
Finkeldey; Tu21,
Th12; SF: Sa16; Final:
Sa21 |
Circus
Maximus - CMS - Demo:
Th9 |
C-28 |
John
Jacoby; Tu18,
Fr9, Sa19; Final:
Su9 |
Commands & Colors
Ancients - CCA |
C-29 |
Andy
Lewis; Th11 |
Die
Macher - DIM |
C-30 |
OPEN Sampler
Showcase Pre-Con |
Diplomacy
- DIP |
C-31 |
OPEN |
Dune
- DUN - |
C-32 |
Brad
Johnson; We13,
Th9, Fr18; Final:
Sa14 |
El
Grande - ELG - Demo:
We14 |
C-33 |
Rob
Flowers; Tu18,
We21, Th9; SF: Th13;
Final: Th15 |
Empire
Builder - EPB - Demo:
Tu17 |
C-34 |
Tom
Dunning; We9 |
Facts
In Five - FI5 |
C-35 |
Arthur
Field; Fr16 |
Football
Strategy - FBS - Demo:
WE17 |
C-36 |
Nathaniel
Hoam: We18, Th18;
Final Su9 |
For
the People - FTP |
C-37 |
Mark
Herman; Th9 |
Formula
De - FDE - Demo: We12 |
C-38 |
Ilan
Woll; We13, Th9,
Th21; Final: Fr16 |
Formula
Motor Racing - FMR
- Demo: We14 |
C-39 |
Chris
LeFevre; Tu20,
We15, Th9; SF: Fr9;
Final: Fr11 |
Gangsters
- GSR - Demo: Tu21,
Th22 |
C-40 |
John
Pack; Tu22, We14,
Th23, Fr17; SF: Fr20;
Final: Fr23 |
Gettysburg
- GBG |
C-41 |
Vince
Meconi; Grognard
Pre-con preliminaries
only |
Goa
- GOA |
C-42 |
Bruce
Reiff TBD |
Great
Campaigns of ACW -
GCA - Demo: We9 |
C-43 |
David
Cross We10 |
Hammer
of the Scots - HOS |
C-44 |
Lyman
Moquin; TBD |
Hannibal:
Rome vs Carthage -
HRC |
C-45 |
Stuart
Tucker; Omens
Pre-Con |
Here
I Stand - HIS - Demo:
Tu17, Th17 |
C-46 |
Ed
Beach; Tu19,
Th19; SF: Fr19; Final:
Sa19 |
History
of the World - HWD
- Demo: Tu18 |
C-47 |
Kevin
Youells Tu19;
SF: We19; Final:
Th19 |
Kingmaker
- KGM Demo:
Fr 9 |
C-48 |
OPEN |
Kremlin
- KRM - Demo: TBD |
C-49 |
Steve
Cuccaro TBD |
Liar's
Dice - LID |
C-50 |
Jason
Levine; Fr23 |
Liberty
- LIB - Demo: Th13 |
C-51 |
Ric
Manns; Th15 |
Lost
Cities - LST - Demo:
We15 |
C-52 |
Ivan
Lawson; We16,
Th23, Fr9, Fr17;
SF: Sa9 |
Manifest
Destiny - MFD -
Demo: We13 |
C-53 |
Bill
Crenshaw; We14,
Th19, Fr9, Sa15;
SF: Sa19; Final Su9 |
March
Madness - MMS - Demo:
We13 |
C-54 |
Terry
Coleman; Tu19,
We9, Th9, Fr9; SF/Final:
Su9 |
Medici
- MED |
C-55 |
Lind
Pratt Th13,
Th19, Sa9; SF: Sa11;
Final: Su11 |
Memoir
'44 - M44 - Demo: Fr9 |
C-56 |
Richard
Borg; Fr10 |
Merchant
of Venus - MOV - |
C-57 |
Richard
Irving; We9,
Th20, Fr13; SF/Final:
Sa9 |
Monty's
Gamble - MGM - |
C-58 |
Andrew
Cummins; Fr9 |
Napoleonic
Wars 2-Player - NW2 |
C-59 |
Roy
Gibson; TBD |
Napoleonic
Wars 5-Player - NW5 |
C-60 |
Mark
McLaughlin; We18,
Th18; SF: Fr18; Final
Sa18 |
Naval
War - NVW - Demo:
Sa17 |
C-61 |
Jonathan
Lockwood; Sa18 |
Panzerblitz
- PZB - |
C-62 |
OPEN Grognard
Pre-con preliminaries
only |
Paths
of Glory - POG |
C-63 |
Peter
Reese; Guns
of August Precon; |
Paydirt
- PDT - Demo: We13 |
C-64 |
Harry
Flawd; We14,
Sa16; Final: Su9 |
Pirate's
Cove - PRC - Demo TBD |
C-65 |
Larry
Lingle Tu22,
We16, Th15; SF/Final:
Th19 |
Power
Grid - PGD - Demo:
We12 |
C-66 |
Kathy
Stroh Tu18, We13,
Th9; SF/Final: Fr12 |
Princes
of Florence - POF -
Demo: We10 |
C-67 |
Eric
Brosius; We11,
Th17; SF/Final: Fr20 |
Pro
Golf - PGF - |
C-68 |
Bruce
Monnin; Th23 |
Puerto
Rico - PRO - Demo:
Th19 |
C-69 |
John
Weber; Th21,
Fr18, Sa11; QF: Sa19;
SF: Su9; Final: Su11 |
Queen's
Gambit - QGB - |
C-70 |
Buddy
Sinigaglio; TBD |
Ra!
- RA! - Demo: Tu21 |
C-71 |
Steve
Scott; Tu22,
We19, Th15, Fr10;
SF/Final: Sa9 |
Rail
Baron - RBN - |
C-72 |
Ron
Secunda; We17,
Th18, Fr9; SF: Fr16;
Final: Sa15 |
Risk
- RSK - |
C-73 |
Alan
Hayes Th10, Sa12;
Final Sa20 |
Robo
Rally - RRY - Demo:
TBD |
C-74 |
Marc
Houde; TBD |
Russia
Besieged - Demo: Th17 |
C-75 |
Rob
Beyma; Th19 |
Russian
Campaign - TRC - |
C-76 |
OPEN |
Saint
Petersburg - SPG - |
C-77 |
OPEN |
Settlers
of Catan - SET |
C-78 |
Jeff
Paull; Sa9 |
Slapshot
- SLS |
C-79 |
Sean
McCulloch; Sa23 |
Speed
Circuit - SCT - Demo:
Th12 |
C-80 |
Doug
Schulz; Th19,
Fr19, Sa9; Final:
Su9 |
Squad
Leader - SQL |
C-81 |
Bill
Thomson; Sa9 |
Stockcar
Championship Racing
- SCC |
C-82 |
OPEN |
Successors
- SUC |
C-83 |
Rob
Seulowitz; Tu18,
We18; SF: Th18; Final:
Fr18 |
Superstar
Baseball - SSB - Demo:
Tu19 |
C-84 |
Chris
Palermo; Tu20;
SF: Sa23 |
Thurn & Taxis
- T&T - Demo: TBD |
C-85 |
Jim
Vroom TBD |
Ticket
To Ride - TTR - |
C-86 |
Katie
McCorry; We21,
Fr20, Su9; SF/Final:
Su11 |
Tigers
In the Mist - TIM -
Demo: Tu18 |
C-87 |
Ray
Freeman; Tu19,
We9 |
Tikal
- TKL - Demo: We14 |
C-88 |
Daniel
Broh-Kahn; We15,
Fr14, Sa9; SF/Final:
Sa13 |
Titan
- TTN - Demo: Tu? |
C-89 |
Bruno
Wolff; We9-Fr;
SF: Sa9; Final: Sa18 |
Titan
The Arena - TTA - Demo:
Tu? |
C-90 |
Greg
Crowe; We18,
Th22, Sa12; SF/Final:
Sa14 |
Titan
Two - TT2 - Demo: Tu? |
C-91 |
Rich
Atwater; We9 |
Twilight
Struggle - TWS - Demo:
Th20 |
C-92 |
Ananda
Gupta; Fr9 |
Up
Front - UPF |
C-93 |
Jim
Burnett; Th9 |
Victory
in the Pacific - VIP |
C-94 |
John
Sharp; Rising
Sun Precon: |
Vinci
- VNC - Demo: Tu20 |
C-95 |
Mark
Neale Tu21, Fr9;
SF/Final: Sa9 |
War
At Sea - WAS - Demo:
We9 |
C-96 |
Vince
Meconi; Th9 |
War
of 1812 - 812 - Demo:
Tu17 |
C-97 |
Jeff
Cornett; Tu18 |
War
of the Ring - WOR -
Demo: TBD |
C-98 |
Nick
Anner; TBD |
Waterloo
- WAT |
C-99 |
Marty
Musella; Grognard
Pre-con preliminaries |
Wellington
- WLL |
C-100 |
Mark
McLaughlin; We12,
Th12; SF: Fr12; Final:
Sa12 |
We
The People - WTP -
Demo: Fr17 |
C-101 |
George
Young; Sa9 |
Wilderness
War - WNW |
C-102 |
Keith
Wixson; We9;
SF/Final: Su9 |
Win,
Place & Show -
WPS - Demo: Tu22 |
C-103 |
Ken
Gutermuth; Tu23,
Sa16; Final: Sa19 |
World
At War - WAW |
C-104 |
Mike
Crowe; Tu18 |