WBC After Action Report and Top Centurions
Sneak Peek of WBC Winners

WBC Event Winners
WBC Event Reports

WBC Yearbooks
WBC Event History and Laurels
WBC Event History and Laurels
WBC Medals
WBC Boardmasters

 

  Titan: The Arena (TTA) Event History
Updated Feb. 8, 2017
 
World Boardgaming Championships
Year Winner Players
1997 Peter Staab   72
1998 Brian Sutton 178
1999 Kaarin Engelmann 115
2000 Alan Witte   97
2001 Rebecca Hebner   56
2002 Joe Sposito   45
2003 Brenden Coomes   47
2004 Devin Flawd   63
2005 Robert Kircher   79
2006 Olin Hentz   74
2007 Harry Flawd   89
2008 Matt Calkins 116
2009 Greg Crowe   91
2010 Angela Collinson   81
2011 Jordan Shea   81
2012 Matt Calkins 105
2013 Doug Smith   92
2014 Carter Waite   96
2015 Matt Calkins   73
2016 Charles Squibb   95
 
BPA Laurels
Rank Name From Last Total
1.Matt CalkinsVA1580
2.Jordan SheaCT1660
3.Rebecca RoppoloCO0957
4.Alan WitteNJ0050
5.Charles SquibbPA1648
6.Ewan McNayNY1448
7.Harry FlawdPA1445
8.Brendan CoomesOH1444
9.Devon MillerVA1342
10.Joseph SpositoNJ0240
11.Greg CroweMD1439
12.Devin FlawdPA0938
13.Bruce MonninOH0638
14.Dan EshlemanNC0836
15.Kaarin EngelmannVA0035
16.Robert KircherRI0633
17.Angela BenderFL1432
18.Carter WaiteVA1430
19.Doug SmithPA1330
20.Gerald LientzVA0730
21.Olin HentzCT0630
22.Buddy SinigaglioCO0030
23.Greg ZegaliaPA1318
24.Thomas MeltonVA1118
25.Evan HitchingsDE0918
26.Keith LevyMD0118
27.Jerry OhlingerNY9918
28.Rodd PolskyPA0216
29.John CoussisIL1215
30.Eric GorrVA0015
31.Tim PackwoodDE1614
32.James HopkinCA0214
33.Chris LeFevreAZ1612
34.Steven SabatinoPA1512
35.Rebecca MeltonVA0912
36.Jordan FlawdCT0612
37.Greg ThatcherFL0612
38.Rob SchoenenPA0412
39.Josh CampbellNY0312
40.Arthur FieldSC0212
41.Ken SheffieldVA0112
42.Craig MeltonVA9912
43.Josh GithensSC0010
44.Sharee PackMI169
45.Steve ShambedaPA129
46.John SpeckMD119
47.Steve CameronPA089
48.Jim GarveyNY079
49.Carmen PetruzelliPA059
50.Chris GreenfieldNY039
51.Scott BuckwalterMD019
52.Kevin BurnsMA158
53.Abby CockeMD048
54.Jefferson MeyerMA167
55.Donte SaccentiMD156
56.Bram WalzlVA116
57.Sam BowercraftPA106
58.Brooks BeymaMD086
59.Dennis MishlerCT076
60.Nick HenningCT066
61.Morio Taketorijp056
62.Mark LoveMD046
63.Rob BrodeMD036
64.Randy JacksonOH996
65.Nick KiswantoNY154
66.Tracy GrafMD044
67.Lance RibeiroNH024
68.Michael CoomesOH133
69.Anna RinkoVA123
70.Joanne MeltonVA113
71.Greg ThatcherCA083
72.Jean-Francois Gagneqc073
73.Mark MitchellVA033
74.Gordon ElgartCA013
75.Jason LeyWA993
76.Isaac ClizbeVA152
77.John Poniske JrPA052
78.Joe NemetPA042